J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Weber
Real Estate Mart of TN, Inc.
(901) 485-4700
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $228,000
PRICED TO SELL! HANDY MAN SPECIAL! THREE BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME ON LARGE LOT WITH FENCED YARD. SPLIT BEDROOM FLOOR PLAN!LARGE LIVING ROOM AND DINNING ROOM. TWO CAR CARPORT WITH AN ADDITIONAL PARKING PAD. COVERED BACK PATIO! SUNROOM! REDUCED TO MOVE QUICKLY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Mart of TN, Inc. License #294221 Listed on: 09/17/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard | $8,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $32,300 | -- | |
| Michaela Frederick Liliane | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mobility Cendant | $76,500 | -- | |
| Adrian Guerrero | $73,000 | -- | |
| Sims Kenneth S | -- | -- | |
| Bevins Randy D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $8,000 | -87.9% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | For Sale | $66,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,575 | $4,850 | $30,725 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,575 | $4,850 | $30,725 |
| 2023 | $901 | $35,575 | $4,850 | $30,725 |
| 2022 | $817 | $24,925 | $3,575 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $818 | $24,925 | $3,575 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $31,200 | $3,575 | $27,625 |
| 2019 | $815 | $21,725 | $3,575 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $815 | $21,725 | $3,575 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $815 | $21,725 | $3,575 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | $815 | $21,725 | $3,575 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $814 | $21,725 | $3,575 | $18,150 |
| 2014 | $814 | $21,721 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Weber
Real Estate Mart of TN, Inc.
(901) 485-4700
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Debbie Watkins
Property Place
(901) 359-2872
58 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3281472
APN: 041O-A-011.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.