1508 Range Rd Wadestown, WV 26590
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Range Rd, Wadestown, WV 26590 and is currently estimated at $164,445, approximately $112 per square foot. 1508 Range Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason-Dixon Elementary School and Clay-Battelle Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Hartley Tiffany R
Bought by
Hartley Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Hartley Jonathan E and Hartley Raymond M
Bought by
Hartley Douglas and Hartley Tiffany
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Douglas S | -- | None Available | |
| Hartley Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $71,520 | $15,840 | $55,680 |
| 2024 | $764 | $72,120 | $15,840 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $769 | $72,120 | $15,840 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $734 | $71,640 | $15,780 | $55,860 |
| 2021 | $745 | $72,300 | $15,780 | $56,520 |
| 2020 | $754 | $72,900 | $15,780 | $57,120 |
| 2019 | $794 | $76,260 | $15,780 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $803 | $76,800 | $15,780 | $61,020 |
| 2017 | $807 | $76,800 | $15,780 | $61,020 |
| 2016 | $780 | $73,800 | $15,780 | $58,020 |
| 2015 | $118 | $5,820 | $5,820 | $0 |
| 2014 | $108 | $5,580 | $5,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map