1508 Redfern Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $382,197 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Redfern Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $408,299, approximately $175 per square foot. 1508 Redfern Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Shady Brook Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Johnson James R and Johnson Sherry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James R | $136,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $294,470 | $80,000 | $214,470 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $294,470 | $80,000 | $214,470 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $255,390 | $52,000 | $203,390 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $255,390 | $52,000 | $203,390 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $255,390 | $52,000 | $203,390 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $255,390 | $52,000 | $203,390 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $213,900 | $30,000 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $213,900 | $30,000 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $213,900 | $30,000 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $209,630 | $32,000 | $177,630 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $209,630 | $32,000 | $177,630 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $209,630 | $32,000 | $177,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map