$525,000

3331 Keady Mill Loop Kannapolis, NC 28081

Estimated payment $3,449/month

Total Views 745
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,088 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Solar Power System
  • Clubhouse
  • Charles E. Boger Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Discover your dream home in the highly sought-after Kellswater Bridge neighborhood! This beautifully maintained residence offers resort-style living with outstanding community amenities, including a sparkling pool with a waterslide and zero-entry area, plus basketball and tennis courts for active lifestyles. Bathed in natural light, the main-level office features elegant French doors and recent renovations, making it ideal for remote work or a quiet retreat. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and living area, complete with granite countertops, a gas cooktop, built-in microwave and oven. This seamless layout flows effortlessly into the dining space and living room, where a cozy gas fireplace and access to the screened-in side porch invite relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, boasting impressive tray ceilings and a spacious, luxurious primary bathroom. Just steps away, the laundry room adds daily convenience. A rear-entry two-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms plus a generous bonus room with its own attached bathroom—perfect for guests, a home gym, playroom, or teen suite. Pride of ownership shines throughout this well-cared-for home. Recent upgrades include a brand-new furnace and a complete solar panel system that significantly reduces energy costs—many owners enjoy remarkably low utility bills, making this an eco-friendly and budget-smart choice for years to come. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Whether you’re raising a family, working from home, or seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle with premium amenities, this home checks every box. Schedule your private showing today—this gem won’t last long!

Listing Agent

Oliver Cross

EXP REALTY Brokerage Email: oliver@crossrealestatenc.com License #293235 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned PD-TND

HOA Fees

  • $199 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5602-57-4465-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Key Management Association, Phone Number (704) 321-1556

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 170.01
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: oliver@crossrealestatenc.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Garden Tub, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1777
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 658
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 933
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 275
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1311
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Wall Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3088
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Screen Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3088
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Court, Outdoor Pool, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 198.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Key Management
  • Phone: 704-321-1556
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: info@keycmi.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2382.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5602-57-4465-0000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: PD-TND

Green Features

  • Green Sustainability: Photovoltaic - Solar Power

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,360 $472,040 $92,000 $380,040
2024 $5,360 $472,040 $92,000 $380,040
2023 $4,389 $320,360 $58,000 $262,360
2022 $4,389 $320,360 $58,000 $262,360
2021 $4,389 $320,360 $58,000 $262,360
2020 $4,389 $320,360 $58,000 $262,360
2019 $3,667 $267,650 $43,000 $224,650
2018 $3,613 $267,650 $43,000 $224,650
2017 $3,560 $267,650 $43,000 $224,650
2016 $3,560 $330,360 $40,000 $290,360
2015 $4,163 $330,360 $40,000 $290,360
2014 $4,163 $330,360 $40,000 $290,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $525,000 +14.8% $170 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Sold $457,500 -1.6% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Price Changed $464,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 For Sale $464,900 +1.6% $155 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Off Market $457,500 -- --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $469,500 -1.1% $157 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Price Changed $474,900 -2.0% $158 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $484,777 -2.0% $162 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Price Changed $494,777 -2.9% $165 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $509,777 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $457,500 Carolina Title
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $386,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $366,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $239,996 New Conventional
Previous Owner $263,697 New Conventional
Previous Owner $308,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4374436

Canopy MLS

APN: 5602-57-4465-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.