1508 Riverview Dr Arlington, TX 76012
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Riverview Dr, Arlington, TX 76012 and is currently estimated at $639,370, approximately $178 per square foot. 1508 Riverview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Pope Elementary School, Shackelford J High School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Castillo Priscilla and Milton Priscilla
Bought by
Milton Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,100
Outstanding Balance
$171,288
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Harvey Alice T
Bought by
Castillo Priscila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,250
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Thacker Drew and Thacker Angela
Bought by
Harvey Alice T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Brickwood Figgins David Bruce and Brickwood Figgins Jennifer
Bought by
Thacker Drew and Thacker Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Priscilla | -- | Superior Abstract | |
| Castillo Priscila | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Harvey Alice T | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Thacker Drew | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milton Priscilla | $251,100 | |
| Closed | Castillo Priscila | $308,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thacker Drew | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,849 | $500,000 | $88,000 | $412,000 |
| 2024 | $8,849 | $500,000 | $88,000 | $412,000 |
| 2023 | $10,592 | $480,000 | $88,000 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $11,490 | $495,912 | $88,000 | $407,912 |
| 2021 | $10,912 | $420,000 | $88,000 | $332,000 |
| 2020 | $10,512 | $418,601 | $88,000 | $330,601 |
| 2019 | $10,132 | $390,000 | $80,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $8,801 | $370,000 | $90,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $9,848 | $370,000 | $90,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $9,954 | $374,000 | $62,570 | $311,430 |
| 2015 | $9,957 | $342,500 | $90,000 | $252,500 |
| 2014 | $9,957 | $377,500 | $90,000 | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map