Estimated Value: $105,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 State Ave, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 1508 State Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1978
Sold by
Brunson Mattie Mae
Bought by
Thomas Walter L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1973
Sold by
Nelson Lula
Bought by
Brunson Mattie Mae F and Brunson K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1944
Sold by
Houser F M
Bought by
Nelson Lula and James Mattie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Walter L | -- | -- | |
| Brunson Mattie Mae F | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Lula | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,400 | $3,280 | $6,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,440 | $1,560 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,720 | $1,560 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $240 | $6,480 | $1,560 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $196 | $5,240 | $1,560 | $3,680 |
| 2020 | $194 | $5,200 | $1,560 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $194 | $5,200 | $1,560 | $3,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,200 | $1,560 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,200 | $1,560 | $3,640 |
| 2016 | $130 | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $130 | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map