1508 Tulip Dr Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Tulip Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $505,629, approximately $348 per square foot. 1508 Tulip Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2025
Sold by
Sam And Jean Thomas Trust and Thomas Samuel Ray
Bought by
Thomas Samuel Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Samuel Ray and Thomas Margaret Jean
Bought by
Thomas Samuel Ray and Thomas Margaret Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Samuel Ray | -- | Essent Title Of California Inc | |
| Thomas Samuel Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Samuel Ray | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $78,060 | $26,925 | $51,135 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $76,531 | $26,398 | $50,133 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $75,031 | $25,881 | $49,150 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $73,561 | $25,374 | $48,187 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $72,120 | $24,877 | $47,243 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $69,983 | $24,140 | $45,843 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $68,612 | $23,667 | $44,945 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $67,267 | $23,203 | $44,064 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $65,949 | $22,749 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $64,960 | $22,408 | $42,552 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $63,689 | $21,970 | $41,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map