1508 Valley Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $780,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $780,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 1508 Valley Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Dimension Townhouses Llc
Bought by
Valley Avenue Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Cacabelos Patricia
Bought by
Dimension Townhouses Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,300
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cacabelos Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Weber Bradley M and Weber Carol L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Wastman Bruce D
Bought by
Weber Bradley M and Weber Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Bruno Enea
Bought by
Wastman Bruce D and Wastman Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Avenue Apartments Llc | $1,160,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Dimension Townhouses Llc | $475,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cacabelos Patricia | $250,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $231,380 | 1St Am | |
| Weber Bradley M | $237,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wastman Bruce D | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimension Townhouses Llc | $447,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cacabelos Patricia | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Bradley M | $190,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wastman Bruce D | $123,700 | |
| Closed | Weber Bradley M | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $941,700 | $249,600 | $692,100 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $757,200 | $234,000 | $523,200 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $725,300 | $234,000 | $491,300 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $675,900 | $256,900 | $419,000 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $518,300 | $157,000 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $466,500 | $133,900 | $332,600 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $392,700 | $114,900 | $277,800 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $365,400 | $94,700 | $270,700 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $282,800 | $67,600 | $215,200 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $268,400 | $70,700 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $233,800 | $64,400 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map