1508 W Mapleton Heights Dr Unit 4 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $743,590 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 W Mapleton Heights Dr Unit 4, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $774,648, approximately $203 per square foot. 1508 W Mapleton Heights Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Camberlango Development Group Llc
Bought by
Murdoch Joey E and Murdoch Alisha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,400
Outstanding Balance
$400,555
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdoch Joey E | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murdoch Joey E | $423,400 |
Source: Public Records