2935 S 1600 W Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,737,082
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,911
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 S 1600 W, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,578,271, approximately $228 per square foot. 2935 S 1600 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Balser Jared T and Balser Jessica
Bought by
Jbk Trust and Balser
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$979,841
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Balser Jared T
Bought by
Jbk Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$745,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Balser Jared T and Balser Jessica
Bought by
Jbk Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Balser Jared T and Balser Jessica
Bought by
Balser Jared T and Balser Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Gore Arthur Dennis and Gore Virginia F
Bought by
Balser Jared T and Balser Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbk Trust | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Balser Jared T | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Jbk Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Balser Jared T | -- | Land Title | |
| Jbk Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balser Jared T | -- | North Amer Ttl Ut Union Park | |
| Balser Jared T | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balser Jared T | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balser Jared T | $745,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balser Jared T | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $507,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $438,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $436,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $1,297,100 | $766,700 | $530,400 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $965,700 | $557,700 | $408,000 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $896,000 | $488,000 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $890,000 | $482,000 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $801,500 | $393,500 | $408,000 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $519,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,513 | $483,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $314,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map