15084 Early Dawn Ln Redding, CA 96003
Mountain Gate NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,112/month
Highlights
- 3 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Solid Surface Countertops
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Remodeled home near Lake Shasta on 3 acres. Vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint inside and out. Large Living room and custom kitchen with solid surface counter tops and new appliances. Formal dining room. Newer Roof and HVAC. Modern master bedroom suite with large walk in closet. Closet organizers in spare bedrooms. Indoor laundry. Seasonal creek. RV Hookups.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Interior Spaces
- 1,320 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Solid Surface Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 3 Acre Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 307-090-009-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $126,913 | $47,090 | $79,823 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $124,425 | $46,167 | $78,258 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $121,986 | $45,262 | $76,724 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $119,595 | $44,375 | $75,220 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $118,369 | $43,920 | $74,449 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $116,049 | $43,059 | $72,990 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $113,774 | $42,215 | $71,559 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $111,544 | $41,388 | $70,156 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $109,358 | $40,577 | $68,781 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $107,716 | $39,968 | $67,748 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $105,607 | $39,186 | $66,421 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | +105.2% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -9.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -7.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $79,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $79,514 | FHA |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2052
APN: 307-090-009-000
- 15194 Wonderland Blvd
- 14740 Bass Dr Unit 28
- 19555 Tunnel Rd
- 19795 Sweetwater Trail
- 14578 Bass Dr Unit 28
- 14578 Bass Dr
- 19782 Old Oregon Trail N
- 14425 Holiday Rd
- 14440 Sea Biscuit Ct
- 14385 Sundown Dr
- 14364 Sundown Dr
- 14305 Wintu Way
- 14311 Indian Acres Trail
- 19433 Le Claire Ln
- 19404 Peppernut Dr
- Lot 23 Peppernut Dr
- 19860 Union School Rd
- 13911 Blue Ridge Dr
- 20103 Parocast Rd
- 14378 Christian Way
- 1129 Eugene Ave
- 1833 Oregon Ave
- 1934 Parallel St Unit C
- 2128 Grand Coulee Blvd
- 2104 Rosamond Ave Shasta Lake
- 17875 Walker Mine Rd
- 6245 Gold Hills Ct
- 6073 Fallworth Dr
- 6053 Fallworth Dr
- 835 Shiloh Ct Unit 1
- 4288 Bradley Dr
- 60 Ortega Ct
- 1684 Dakota Way
- 1437 Mariposa Ct