15085 Berry Brook Dr Conroe, TX 77302
Artavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $575,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
3,608
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15085 Berry Brook Dr, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $560,611, approximately $155 per square foot. 15085 Berry Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Grangerland Intermediate School, and Moorhead Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2023
Sold by
Highland Homes Houston Llc
Bought by
Smith Marc Christopher and Smith Rebecca Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,609
Outstanding Balance
$560,708
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$97
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marc Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Marc Christopher | $575,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,723 | $566,376 | $115,000 | $451,376 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $621,932 | $115,000 | $506,932 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $50,250 | $50,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map