15085 Derwin Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15085 Derwin Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $928,792, approximately $669 per square foot. 15085 Derwin Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Carmen
Bought by
Hernandez Carmen and Hernandez Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Joyce A and Thompson Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Carmen and Hernandez Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,504
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$705,288
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carmen | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Hernandez Carmen | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Hernandez Carmen | $445,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Carmen | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $584,499 | $423,339 | $161,160 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $573,039 | $415,039 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $561,803 | $406,901 | $154,902 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $550,788 | $398,923 | $151,865 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $539,989 | $391,101 | $148,888 |
| 2019 | $6,732 | $523,974 | $379,501 | $144,473 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $513,701 | $372,060 | $141,641 |
| 2016 | $6,203 | $493,755 | $357,613 | $136,142 |
| 2015 | $6,151 | $486,340 | $352,242 | $134,098 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $459,000 | $332,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map