15087 104th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $405,113 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15087 104th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $433,778, approximately $168 per square foot. 15087 104th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $381,600 | $22,200 | $359,400 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $381,600 | $22,200 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $381,600 | $22,200 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $192,300 | $14,800 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map