15088 Christopher St Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15088 Christopher St, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $464,066, approximately $217 per square foot. 15088 Christopher St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Donald F. Bradach Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Nava Javier and Nava Maria Alicia
Bought by
Nava Javier and Nava Maria Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Cal Capital Corp
Bought by
Nava Javier and Nava Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Nava Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Nava Javier | $325,500 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nava Javier | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $444,370 | $111,092 | $333,278 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $435,657 | $108,914 | $326,743 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $393,000 | $79,000 | $314,000 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $393,000 | $79,000 | $314,000 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $318,000 | $64,000 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $278,300 | $55,700 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $265,000 | $53,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $231,700 | $46,500 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $215,600 | $43,300 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $199,600 | $40,100 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $184,000 | $37,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $149,500 | $29,900 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map