M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Sullivan
Key West Properties (KW)
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $2,034,000
Tropical Island Oasis with two living areas and large pool. This updated home sits in a quiet neighborhood on an oversized lot surrounded by lush foliage with ample off-street parking and private heated pool. The interior features a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, game room and large storage room. Includes all furniture and furnishings. Vacant and easy to see on short notice.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Sullivan
Key West Properties (KW) License #3031816 Listed on: 12/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Haydee Stewart
Florida Keys Real Estate Company (KW)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice T Scott Revocable Trust | $900,000 | First International Title | |
| Hazzis George S | -- | Attorney | |
| Hazzis George S | $682,000 | Attorney | |
| Hudson Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Dennis M | $375,900 | -- | |
| Hazzis George | $159,900 | -- | |
| Hazzis George | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hazzis George S | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Dennis M | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Dennis M | $338,310 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $900,000 | -10.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2017 12/09/17 | For Sale | $999,995 | +46.6% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $682,000 | -2.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $830,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $806,659 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $783,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $760,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,536 | $738,209 | $335,651 | $402,558 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $734,933 | $327,154 | $407,779 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $740,473 | $331,403 | $409,070 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $624,864 | $276,169 | $348,695 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $534,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $586,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,822 | $582,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,054 | $578,103 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Sullivan
Key West Properties (KW)
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Haydee Stewart
Florida Keys Real Estate Company (KW)
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bascom Grooms
Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
(305) 304-7444
46 in this area
265 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laura McChesney
Preferred Properties (KW)
(305) 923-6639
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracey Gardiner
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 577804
APN: 00071230-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.