1509 Avalon Ave Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Avalon Ave, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $262,239, approximately $132 per square foot. 1509 Avalon Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $97,540 | $24,000 | $73,540 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $91,636 | $24,000 | $67,636 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $85,700 | $24,000 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $91,444 | $24,000 | $67,444 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $91,241 | $24,000 | $67,241 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $76,470 | $18,000 | $58,470 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $76,419 | $18,000 | $58,419 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $76,419 | $18,000 | $58,419 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $76,419 | $18,000 | $58,419 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $76,419 | $18,000 | $58,419 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $76,419 | $18,000 | $58,419 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $76,419 | $18,000 | $58,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map