1509 Beech Grove Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $402,588 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Beech Grove Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $448,647, approximately $184 per square foot. 1509 Beech Grove Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Docter Mary Jacqueline W and Docter Roland T
Bought by
Docter Roland T and Docter Mary Jacqueline W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Docter Roland T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Docter Roland T | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $111,727 | $18,613 | $93,114 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $111,727 | $18,613 | $93,114 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $79,080 | $17,315 | $61,765 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $79,080 | $17,315 | $61,765 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $79,080 | $17,315 | $61,765 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $77,529 | $16,975 | $60,554 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $77,529 | $16,975 | $60,554 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $77,529 | $16,975 | $60,554 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $71,442 | $16,296 | $55,146 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $71,442 | $16,296 | $55,146 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $71,442 | $16,296 | $55,146 |
| 2013 | $3,492 | $74,417 | $16,975 | $57,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map