1378 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $386,920, approximately $151 per square foot. 1378 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Riordan Michael David and Riordan Krista Anderson
Bought by
Riordan Michael David and Riordan Krista Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Lynn
Bought by
Riordan Michael D and Riordan Krista A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,965
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$312,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riordan Michael David | -- | None Available | |
| Riordan Michael D | $185,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riordan Michael D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $104,486 | $17,654 | $86,832 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $104,486 | $17,654 | $86,832 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $104,486 | $17,654 | $86,832 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $77,767 | $15,785 | $61,982 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $77,767 | $15,785 | $61,982 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $77,767 | $15,785 | $61,982 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $69,437 | $14,095 | $55,342 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $69,437 | $14,095 | $55,342 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $69,437 | $14,095 | $55,342 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $66,655 | $14,480 | $52,175 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $66,655 | $14,480 | $52,175 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $66,655 | $14,480 | $52,175 |
| 2013 | $3,595 | $67,330 | $14,627 | $52,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map