1509 Broadway St Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,087 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Broadway St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $276,772, approximately $141 per square foot. 1509 Broadway St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Beverly Coulson
Bought by
Coulson Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Beverly Coulson
Bought by
Coulson Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulson Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Coulson Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Coulson Daniel Eugene | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Coulson Beverly A | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coulson Daniel Eugene | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $33,670 | $5,901 | $27,769 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $36,769 | $6,538 | $30,231 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $36,769 | $3,124 | $33,645 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $25,460 | $4,377 | $21,083 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $25,460 | $4,377 | $21,083 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $22,694 | $4,377 | $18,317 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $22,694 | $4,377 | $18,317 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $19,751 | $3,810 | $15,941 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $19,751 | $3,810 | $15,941 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $17,317 | $5,675 | $11,642 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $16,813 | $5,510 | $11,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map