1509 Dewitt St Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $119,138
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Dewitt St, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $100,785, approximately $123 per square foot. 1509 Dewitt St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $609 | $3,246 | $1,490 | $1,756 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,963 | $514 | $1,449 |
| 2021 | $517 | $2,203 | $343 | $1,860 |
| 2020 | $499 | $2,203 | $343 | $1,860 |
| 2019 | $458 | $3,304 | $514 | $2,790 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,707 | $447 | $1,260 |
| 2017 | $458 | $1,707 | $447 | $1,260 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,707 | $447 | $1,260 |
| 2015 | $458 | $1,707 | $447 | $1,260 |
| 2014 | $446 | $1,707 | $447 | $1,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map