1705 16th Ave Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 16th Ave, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $94,544, approximately $129 per square foot. 1705 16th Ave is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,988 | $2,400 | $2,588 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,298 | $345 | $1,953 |
| 2021 | $607 | $3,000 | $420 | $2,580 |
| 2020 | $586 | $3,000 | $420 | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $586 | $3,000 | $420 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,998 | $300 | $1,698 |
| 2017 | $536 | $1,998 | $300 | $1,698 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,998 | $300 | $1,698 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,998 | $300 | $1,698 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,998 | $300 | $1,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map