1509 E 22nd St Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
483
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E 22nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $114,640, approximately $237 per square foot. 1509 E 22nd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Hiatt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Bolio Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Arndt Richard W and Arndt Missie J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Wickersham Mary and Wickersham Lawrence
Bought by
Arndt Richard W and Arndt Missie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,780
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolio Jack | $15,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Arndt Richard W | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arndt Richard W | $39,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $66,400 | $24,800 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $57,700 | $21,500 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $57,700 | $21,500 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $44,600 | $17,000 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $984 | $44,600 | $17,000 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $39,400 | $15,100 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $924 | $39,400 | $15,100 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $916 | $34,400 | $13,100 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $960 | $34,400 | $13,100 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $936 | $35,500 | $12,600 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $936 | $35,500 | $12,600 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $874 | $32,900 | $11,600 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map