1509 E 4700 S Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,693,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
8,800
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E 4700 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $1,393,008, approximately $158 per square foot. 1509 E 4700 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Eccles David A and Taylor Sarah E
Bought by
Eccles David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Eccles David A and Taylor Sarah E
Bought by
Eccles David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Eccles Vera E and Vera E Eccles Revocable Trust
Bought by
Eccles David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Eccles Vera E and Eccles David A V
Bought by
Eccles Vera E and Vera E Eccles Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Rodbrook Inc
Bought by
Eccles Vera E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eccles David A | -- | None Available | |
| Eccles David A | -- | None Available | |
| Eccles David A | -- | None Available | |
| Eccles Vera E | -- | None Available | |
| Eccles Vera E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $1,047,379 | $233,390 | $813,989 |
| 2024 | $7,833 | $599,499 | $128,364 | $471,135 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $579,701 | $128,365 | $451,336 |
| 2022 | $7,763 | $603,350 | $111,886 | $491,464 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $861,000 | $126,365 | $734,635 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $785,000 | $101,118 | $683,882 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $701,000 | $101,118 | $599,882 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $619,000 | $101,118 | $517,882 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $495,000 | $98,141 | $396,859 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $272,250 | $49,832 | $222,418 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $352,052 | $49,832 | $302,220 |
| 2014 | $5,900 | $322,430 | $47,314 | $275,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map