1509 E Diamond St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,560 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $397,140, approximately $299 per square foot. 1509 E Diamond St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Corral Ruben Peralta
Bought by
Corral Jesus O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Jesus O | $85,000 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $6,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $753 | $6,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $31,760 | $4,600 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $724 | $25,910 | $3,750 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $724 | $22,250 | $3,220 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $735 | $20,520 | $2,970 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $735 | $15,710 | $2,270 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $722 | $15,090 | $2,180 | $12,910 |
| 2017 | $696 | $11,320 | $1,640 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $677 | $9,900 | $1,430 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $616 | $7,800 | $1,130 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map