1509 E Jones Ct West Covina, CA 91792
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Jones Ct, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $973,315, approximately $526 per square foot. 1509 E Jones Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merced Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Salvador M and Gutierrez Caroline Lee
Bought by
Lee Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Tang Arthur B
Bought by
Villareal Evelyn Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,715
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Villaruel Evelyn Q and The Evelyn Q Villareal Trust
Bought by
Gutierrez Salvador M and Lee Gutierrez Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,715
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Villaruel Evelyn Q
Bought by
The Evelyn Q Villaruel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Tang Arthur Binalhay
Bought by
Villaruel Evelyn Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
East Jones Corp
Bought by
Villaruel Evelyn Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
East Jones Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Villareal Evelyn Q | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Salvador M | $210,000 | American Title Co | |
| The Evelyn Q Villaruel Trust | -- | -- | |
| Villaruel Evelyn Q | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Villaruel Evelyn Q | $190,000 | Stewart Title | |
| East Jones Corp | $130,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Salvador M | $93,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Villaruel Evelyn Q | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | East Jones Corp | $100,000 | |
| Closed | East Jones Corp | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $540,817 | $401,439 | $139,378 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $530,214 | $393,568 | $136,646 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $519,818 | $385,851 | $133,967 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $509,627 | $378,286 | $131,341 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $499,635 | $370,869 | $128,766 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $484,818 | $359,870 | $124,948 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $475,313 | $352,814 | $122,499 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $456,859 | $339,115 | $117,744 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $449,998 | $334,022 | $115,976 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $430,000 | $319,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map