1509 E Matisse Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Matisse Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $542,235, approximately $246 per square foot. 1509 E Matisse Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2025
Sold by
Sellers Jason S
Bought by
Sellers Jason S and Sellers Luz Anie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Bought by
Sellers Jason S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,040
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Jason S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sellers Jason S | $303,400 | -- | |
| Sellers Jason S | $303,415 | Ward & Taylor Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sellers Jason S | $288,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $516,600 | $88,000 | $428,600 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $94,500 | $10,200 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map