Estimated Value: $74,251 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Shorts Corner Rd, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $140,813, approximately $209 per square foot. 1509 E Shorts Corner Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Kevin
Bought by
Johnson Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $45,200 | $15,000 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $188 | $42,200 | $15,000 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $182 | $39,500 | $15,000 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $238 | $39,900 | $15,000 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $230 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $237 | $38,700 | $15,000 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $233 | $38,600 | $15,000 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $216 | $36,000 | $15,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $141 | $33,700 | $15,000 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $114 | $31,300 | $15,000 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $109 | $30,700 | $15,000 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $101 | $30,100 | $15,000 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map