Estimated Value: $303,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E Shorts Corner Rd, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $345,295, approximately $210 per square foot. 1815 E Shorts Corner Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Green Delbert Wayne and Green Jo Etta
Bought by
Gottbrath John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottbrath John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $223,500 | $29,900 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $202,700 | $30,600 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $184,800 | $28,800 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $179,400 | $27,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $160,500 | $26,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $152,900 | $26,000 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $153,300 | $27,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $146,300 | $27,500 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $149,100 | $28,600 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $968 | $135,500 | $29,100 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $389 | $132,100 | $29,500 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $338 | $128,900 | $28,200 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map