G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gracie Lopez
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $544,098
Beautiful home in Beaumont. The Kitchen has gorgeous granite counters, large island/breakfast bar, eating area, lots of cabinet space, recessed lighting and it's open to the large family room. Outside Patio with 3 ceiling fans. Great surveillance system. Nest thermostat Lights on each side of garage. Added electrical outlets along the garage wall. Energy efficient double Insulated garage door with new motor. . Sellers have seen great savings with this installation.This area is very close to huge shopping centers. Close freeway access! Beautiful Park and golf course nearby. This home is gorgeous and waiting for a new owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gracie Lopez
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC License #01116188 Listed on: 11/19/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minniefield Jerome | $325,500 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Trujillo Villasenor Jose O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Trujillo Villasenor Jose O | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Espinoza Ramon | $222,500 | First Amer Title Ins Co Nhs | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minniefield Jerome | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Villasenor Jose O | $314,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Ramon | $214,557 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $332,000 | +2.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | +4.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | $310,000 | -2.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -0.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | For Sale | $332,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $363,096 | $55,774 | $307,322 |
| 2024 | $7,433 | $355,978 | $54,681 | $301,297 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $348,999 | $53,609 | $295,390 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $342,157 | $52,558 | $289,599 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $335,449 | $51,528 | $283,921 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $332,010 | $51,000 | $281,010 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $331,679 | $53,058 | $278,621 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $325,176 | $52,020 | $273,156 |
| 2017 | $7,016 | $316,200 | $51,000 | $265,200 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $240,620 | $70,343 | $170,277 |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $237,008 | $69,288 | $167,720 |
| 2014 | $6,195 | $231,000 | $68,000 | $163,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gracie Lopez
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nicole Beck
C 21 Coachella Valley RE
(442) 274-7717
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brooks Bailey
Serhant California, Inc
(909) 557-6150
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Crystal Hoggard
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
(909) 477-0314
3 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV18276774
APN: 419-591-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.