1509 Fort Jesse Rd Unit 1 Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Fort Jesse Rd Unit 1, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $172,605, approximately $167 per square foot. 1509 Fort Jesse Rd Unit 1 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Shoemaker Loren H
Bought by
D And J Eartly Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D And J Eartly Properties Llc | $54,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | D And J Eartly Properties Llc | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $41,216 | $2,980 | $38,236 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $38,408 | $2,777 | $35,631 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $28,871 | $2,332 | $26,539 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $27,288 | $2,204 | $25,084 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $25,935 | $2,095 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $25,261 | $2,041 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $33,065 | $2,041 | $31,024 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $33,065 | $2,041 | $31,024 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $31,962 | $1,973 | $29,989 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $30,947 | $1,910 | $29,037 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $30,487 | $1,882 | $28,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,462 | $1,942 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map