1413 Lismore Ln Normal, IL 61761
Estimated payment $2,422/month
About This Home
Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained home in Tramore subdivision! This stunning house features a large fenced lot with no back yard neighbors. The main floor layout includes flexible living and dining areas plus inviting gathering space around a gas fireplace with new carpet (2025) in the living room. The kitchen features Corian countertops, tile backsplash, and GE appliances with luxury vinyl plank flooring. Upstairs, the primary suite stands out with a cathedral ceiling, spacious walk in closet and bath with garden tub and separate shower. This is complemented alongside three well-sized bedrooms and a full hall bath. Downstairs, a large open family room and utility area offer bonus space, and a water-powered backup sump (dewatering) system adds peace of mind. Major exterior updates including a new fence and extra-large deck (2025) with low-maintenance siding and a classic brick front entry. The large back yard includes a 15' x 48" salt-water pool (above ground), mature trees, nice 10'x10' shed and rear-gate access that leads toward the Constitution Trail along with nearby open green space.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,668
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 41x130x114x67x145
- Fenced
- Landscaped Professionally
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,268 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $96,182 | $16,732 | $79,450 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $88,127 | $15,331 | $72,796 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $71,290 | $12,402 | $58,888 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $67,261 | $11,701 | $55,560 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $66,562 | $11,579 | $54,983 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $66,205 | $11,517 | $54,688 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $65,504 | $11,395 | $54,109 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $65,504 | $11,395 | $54,109 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $65,504 | $11,395 | $54,109 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $63,969 | $11,128 | $52,841 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $63,969 | $11,128 | $52,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,969 | $11,128 | $52,841 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | +79.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Sold | $195,000 | -8.5% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $213,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $241,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $212,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $182,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $191,468 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $88,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12605771
APN: 14-22-429-043
- 1109 Chippewa St
- 1411 Dillon Dr
- 1018 Sawgrass Dr
- 923 E Shelbourne Dr
- 1003 Chippewa St
- 921 Chippewa St
- 1504 Estate Dr
- 1313 Courtland Ave
- 1663 Belclare Rd
- 1665 Belclare Rd
- 1401 River Landing
- 1531 Duncannon Dr
- 505 Pine St
- 1704 Fort Jesse Rd
- 1048 Norway Ct
- 1720 Jacobssen Dr
- 605 Pine St Unit 18
- 1404 Monterey Pine Dr
- 107 N Blair Dr Unit 3
- 503 Pine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.