1509 Highway 27 Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $115,244 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Highway 27, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $188,811, approximately $129 per square foot. 1509 Highway 27 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Norton Albert N and Norton Brenda D
Bought by
Herring Brett W and Herring Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Outstanding Balance
$56,864
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Rutland M Jerry and Rutland Otis
Bought by
Norton Albert N and Norton Brenda D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Brett W | -- | -- | |
| Norton Albert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|