1509 Huron St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $144,667 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Huron St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $159,667, approximately $147 per square foot. 1509 Huron St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $48,425 | $4,324 | $44,101 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $43,879 | $3,918 | $39,961 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $39,273 | $3,507 | $35,766 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $35,644 | $4,901 | $30,743 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $33,409 | $4,594 | $28,815 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $31,736 | $4,364 | $27,372 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $31,413 | $4,320 | $27,093 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $30,659 | $4,216 | $26,443 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $29,720 | $4,087 | $25,633 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $28,446 | $3,912 | $24,534 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $27,136 | $3,732 | $23,404 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,665 | $4,080 | $25,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map