Marlene Berrier
Re/Max Of Pueblo
(719) 223-3464
64 Total Sales
6 in Belmont
$261K - $508K Price Range
Estimated Value: $252,737 - $330,000
This home is located at 1509 Jerry Murphy Rd, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $279,184, approximately $167 per square foot. 1509 Jerry Murphy Rd is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Haaff Elementary School, Heaton Middle School, and East High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Marlene Berrier
Re/Max Of Pueblo
(719) 223-3464
64 Total Sales
6 in Belmont
$261K - $508K Price Range
Tommy Yoon
1st Realty Associates
(720) 802-3717
19 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$411,000 Price
Barbara Harris
Harris Group Realty Inc
(719) 652-6986
126 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$300,000 Price
Mike Kenney
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co.
(719) 452-8713
138 Total Sales
2 in Belmont
$300K - $315K Price Range
Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
7 in Belmont
$235K - $460K Price Range
Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
21 in Belmont
$150K - $350K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $104,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | ||
| Timme Becky Sue | -- | -- | |
| Steele Clara J | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $76,300 | ||
| Closed | Guerrero Patrick J | $101,246 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $11,780 | ||
| 2024 | $993 | $10,100 | ||
| 2023 | $1,004 | $13,790 | $1,340 | $12,450 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $10,200 | $1,390 | $8,810 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $10,490 | $1,430 | $9,060 |
| 2020 | $987 | $10,490 | $1,430 | $9,060 |
| 2019 | $987 | $9,780 | $644 | $9,136 |
| 2018 | $780 | $8,611 | $648 | $7,963 |
| 2017 | $788 | $8,611 | $648 | $7,963 |
| 2016 | $726 | $7,995 | $716 | $7,279 |
| 2015 | $724 | $7,995 | $716 | $7,279 |
| 2014 | $718 | $7,911 | $716 | $7,195 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.