1509 Kodiak Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,378 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Kodiak Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $402,845, approximately $322 per square foot. 1509 Kodiak Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $357,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $363,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $363,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $81,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map