1509 Los Altos Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,114,000 - $3,479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$1,294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Los Altos Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,270,555, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 1509 Los Altos Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Liu Alexander and Lee Mindy
Bought by
Lee Liu Family Trust and Liu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2016
Sold by
Liu Alexander
Bought by
Liu Alexander and Lee Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Liu Sheng Hsien and Chou Jessica L
Bought by
Liu Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Liu Alexander and Chou Jessica
Bought by
Liu Alexander and Chou Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Li Sheng Hsien
Bought by
Chou Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Stratton Russell Jack
Bought by
Liu Alex and Chou Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Stratton Carolyn A
Bought by
Stratton Russell Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Stratton Russell Jack
Bought by
Stratton Russell Jack and Stratton Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Andrew D
Bought by
Roberts Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Carol S and Roberts Carol
Bought by
Stratton Russell Jack and Stratton Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Andrew
Bought by
Roberts Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Sporleder Lillie V
Bought by
Roberts Andrew D and Roberts Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Liu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Alexander | $1,050,000 | None Available | |
| Liu Sheng Hsien | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Alexander | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chou Jessica | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liu Alex | $2,101,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stratton Russell Jack | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stratton Russell Jack | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Roberts Carol S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stratton Russell Jack | $740,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts Carol | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Andrew D | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Alexander | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stratton Russell Jack | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stratton Russell Jack | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Andrew D | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,920 | $2,504,286 | $1,252,143 | $1,252,143 |
| 2023 | $27,920 | $2,407,044 | $1,203,522 | $1,203,522 |
| 2022 | $26,920 | $2,359,850 | $1,179,925 | $1,179,925 |
| 2021 | $26,957 | $2,313,580 | $1,156,790 | $1,156,790 |
| 2020 | $26,395 | $2,289,860 | $1,144,930 | $1,144,930 |
| 2019 | $25,806 | $2,244,962 | $1,122,481 | $1,122,481 |
| 2018 | $25,312 | $2,200,944 | $1,100,472 | $1,100,472 |
| 2017 | $25,125 | $2,157,790 | $1,078,895 | $1,078,895 |
| 2016 | $24,399 | $2,132,926 | $1,066,463 | $1,066,463 |
| 2015 | $24,305 | $2,100,888 | $1,050,444 | $1,050,444 |
| 2014 | -- | $971,776 | $445,888 | $525,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map