Seller's Agent in 2026
Myrietta Leach
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC
(785) 650-4370
157 in this area
254 Total Sales
Three bedroom, one bath, all brick ranch with one level living and no basement. Located near restaurants and the grocery store, with nearby options within walking distance. The home offers natural light, hardwood floors, a nice backyard, and a one car garage. For more information, call Keller Williams Realty at 785 650 4370.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC License #00216233 Listed on: 11/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $173,000 | +33.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $19,389 | $2,547 | $16,842 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $18,821 | $2,316 | $16,505 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $16,125 | $2,040 | $14,085 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,145 | $1,948 | $12,197 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $13,614 | $1,929 | $11,685 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $13,973 | $1,801 | $12,172 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $14,375 | $1,770 | $12,605 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $15,415 | $1,770 | $13,645 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $15,415 | $1,770 | $13,645 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,040 | $10,640 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,740 | $8,370 | $115,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Myrietta Leach
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC
(785) 650-4370
157 in this area
254 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Curtis Leach
Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC
(785) 650-1835
112 in this area
189 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ellen Riedel
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
(785) 577-3611
35 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Patty Stull
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
(785) 623-1723
200 in this area
233 Total Sales
Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 205304
APN: 138-33-0-40-19-042.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.