1509 Nelson Ct Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,647
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Nelson Ct, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $463,449, approximately $175 per square foot. 1509 Nelson Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Barrera Miguel E
Bought by
Barrera Miguel E and Barrera Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Miguel E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrera Miguel E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $435,653 | $189,495 | $246,158 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $404,840 | $189,496 | $215,344 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $370,057 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,638 | $336,415 | $162,715 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $306,329 | $106,312 | $200,017 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $285,000 | $106,260 | $178,740 |
| 2019 | $7,541 | $287,290 | $106,260 | $181,030 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $296,560 | $80,670 | $215,890 |
| 2017 | $7,371 | $281,390 | $80,670 | $200,720 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $257,870 | $62,240 | $195,630 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $255,380 | $62,240 | $193,140 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $248,350 | $59,000 | $189,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map