1509 Orange Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $316,943
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Orange Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $291,236, approximately $288 per square foot. 1509 Orange Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Knollinger Lowell H and Knollinger Milinda P
Bought by
Marrero Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,103
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$240,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Shirley | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrero Shirley | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |