1509 Posey St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $426,095
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Posey St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $378,365, approximately $124 per square foot. 1509 Posey St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $73,500 | $12,530 | $60,970 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $73,500 | $12,530 | $60,970 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $73,500 | $12,530 | $60,970 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $64,760 | $11,040 | $53,720 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $62,420 | $10,640 | $51,780 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $58,970 | $10,050 | $48,920 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $58,970 | $10,050 | $48,920 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $58,970 | $10,050 | $48,920 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $58,970 | $10,050 | $48,920 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $55,860 | $9,520 | $46,340 |
| 2013 | $3,618 | $55,860 | $9,520 | $46,340 |
| 2012 | $3,618 | $55,860 | $9,520 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map