1509 S Althea Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $573,285 - $649,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 S Althea Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $605,821, approximately $353 per square foot. 1509 S Althea Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ruth Grimes Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Lundberg Kenneth A and Lundberg Judy
Bought by
Lundger Kenneth A and Lundberg Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundger Kenneth A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lundger Kenneth A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $229,585 | $38,264 | $191,321 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $225,084 | $37,514 | $187,570 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $220,670 | $36,778 | $183,892 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $216,343 | $36,057 | $180,286 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $212,101 | $35,350 | $176,751 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $209,927 | $34,988 | $174,939 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $205,811 | $34,302 | $171,509 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $201,775 | $33,629 | $168,146 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $197,819 | $32,970 | $164,849 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $193,941 | $32,324 | $161,617 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $191,027 | $31,838 | $159,189 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $187,285 | $31,214 | $156,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map