NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1509 Sandy Pine Dr Murray, KY 42071

Estimated Value: $524,331 - $647,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,811 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $425,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,289 / mo

379 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Stunning Executive Home! This custom built home with European flare, was constructed with attention to detail from the ground up. The first floor is quite spacious with a beautiful foyer welcoming guests and flanked with formal dining and formal living on either side and a grand staircase; a large family room with a beautiful fireplace trimmed out with Carrera marble, and plenty of natural light; Owners suite with his and her closets and large en-suite; eat-in kitchen w/island and stainless appliances; 1/2 bath off of kitchen; large utility rm w/ built in cabinetry, utility sink, built in hamper and ironing board w/laundry chute from upper level. The second floor boasts 3 bedrooms; 2 bathrooms; large bonus room with wetbar/kitchenette.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindy Knight

Elite Realty Branch Murray License #208090 Listed on: 08/02/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Karol Utley

Elite Realty Branch Murray License #208007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,811 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Access: Concrete
  • Estimated Age: 21-30
  • Estimated Year Built: 1993
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4000+
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 12X16
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 12X15'3
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 4: 12X15'3
  • Estimated Bonus Room Size: 22'7X19
  • Bonus Room Level: U
  • Deed Book Page: 179/1855
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 12X14
  • Family Room Estimated Size: 26'2X13'8
  • Family Room Level: M
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Family Room, Fireplace, Gas Logs
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 22'6X14
  • Laundry Location: Utility Room
  • Estimated Living Room Sq Ft: 17'3X14'2
  • Location2: Dead End Street, In City Limits
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2672
  • Estimated Primary Bedroom Size: 22'5X14
  • Master Bed Level: M
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Tv Cable: Cable Installed
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 2139
  • Estimated Utility Size: 11X8
  • Utility Level: M
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Range - Countertop, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Garage Door Opener, Skylight, Smoke Alarm, Tray/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Whirlpool/Spa, Circuit Breakers, Ceilings 9+ feet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Dining Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining, Pantry
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 4811
  • Attic: Partially Floored, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Whirlpool, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 2 Level: U
  • Bedroom 3 Level: U
  • Bedroom 4 Level: U
  • Dining Room Level: M
  • Doors and Windows: Thermal Pane Windows
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Living Room Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Walls: Dry Wall

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Circular Drive, Concrete Drive, Court Yard, Exterior Lights, Patio, Sidewalks, Trees
  • Exterior Finish: Brick/Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Dimensional Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Electric Company: Murray Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Gas Company: Murray Natl Gas
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Multiple Units
  • Sewer: Public/Municipality
  • Utilities Available: DSL/High Speed Internet, Garbage - Private, Natural Gas Available, Street Lights
  • Water: Public/Municipality
  • Water Company: Murray Municipal
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 13
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Underwood Samuel Pose and Underwood Susan Jane
Bought by
Schmitt Anthony Ryan and Schmitt Megan Shea
Current Estimated Value
$584,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,736
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,347

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2019
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Mcnutt Ronnie and Mcnutt Deborah Elizabeth
Bought by
Underwood Samuel Pose and Underwood Susan Jane
Seller's Agent
Lindy Knight
Elite Realty Branch Murray
Buyer's Agent
Karol Utley
Elite Realty Branch Murray
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-5.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmitt Anthony Ryan $425,000 None Available
Underwood Samuel Pose $425,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schmitt Anthony Ryan $382,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $425,000 -3.2% $88 / Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Price Changed $439,000 -2.2% $91 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Sale $449,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,530 $425,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,500 $425,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,539 $425,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,560 $425,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,594 $425,000 $0 $0
2020 $982 $300,000 $0 $0
2019 $949 $300,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,569 $300,000 $0 $0
2017 $947 $300,000 $0 $0
2016 $952 $300,000 $0 $0
2015 $927 $300,000 $0 $0
2011 $927 $275,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

MLS Number: 103953

Western Kentucky Regional MLS

APN: 043-H-0001-00013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.