Estimated Value: $254,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Sky High Rd, Tully, NY 13159 and is currently estimated at $287,069, approximately $208 per square foot. 1509 Sky High Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Tully Elementary School and Tully Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Smith Dawn M
Bought by
Smith Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard A | $115,000 | M Robinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $225,100 | $43,100 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $216,400 | $41,400 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $193,200 | $37,000 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $175,600 | $33,600 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $5,914 | $156,800 | $32,600 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $156,800 | $32,600 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $150,800 | $31,300 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $145,000 | $30,100 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $754 | $145,000 | $30,100 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $145,000 | $30,100 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $30,100 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $30,100 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map