1509 Slauson Ln Unit 2 Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,458,000 - $1,556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Slauson Ln Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,501,825, approximately $649 per square foot. 1509 Slauson Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Hopp Thomas and Hopp Angela M
Bought by
Hopp Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Matthias Ariel A and Matthias Bernice
Bought by
Hopp Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Outstanding Balance
$196,648
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,305,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Evergrant Assoc
Bought by
Mathias Ariel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopp Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Hopp Thomas | $589,000 | Fidelity | |
| Mathias Ariel A | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopp Thomas | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathias Ariel A | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,908 | $837,418 | $488,802 | $348,616 |
| 2024 | $9,908 | $820,999 | $479,218 | $341,781 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $804,902 | $469,822 | $335,080 |
| 2022 | $9,557 | $789,120 | $460,610 | $328,510 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | $773,648 | $451,579 | $322,069 |
| 2019 | $9,072 | $750,703 | $438,186 | $312,517 |
| 2018 | $8,828 | $735,985 | $429,595 | $306,390 |
| 2016 | $8,534 | $707,408 | $412,914 | $294,494 |
| 2015 | $8,380 | $696,783 | $406,712 | $290,071 |
| 2014 | $8,260 | $683,135 | $398,746 | $284,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map