1509 Sustrik Ct Keller, TX 76248
Highland Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,582 - $916,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Sustrik Ct, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $890,396, approximately $251 per square foot. 1509 Sustrik Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Reynolds Andy and Reynolds Tera
Bought by
Hausheer Derek and Gesslein Hausheer Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,143
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Agne Robert F and Agne Pamala L
Bought by
Reynolds Andy and Reynolds Tera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,920
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Newport Homebuilders Ltd
Bought by
Agne Robert F and Agne Pamala L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,500
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausheer Derek | -- | Simplified Title Co | |
| Reynolds Andy | -- | None Available | |
| Agne Robert F | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hausheer Derek | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Andy | $395,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Agne Robert F | $435,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,447 | $759,606 | $144,500 | $615,106 |
| 2024 | $12,020 | $759,606 | $144,500 | $615,106 |
| 2023 | $14,489 | $762,287 | $144,500 | $617,787 |
| 2022 | $15,688 | $711,173 | $144,500 | $566,673 |
| 2021 | $12,615 | $530,404 | $125,000 | $405,404 |
| 2020 | $12,713 | $530,404 | $125,000 | $405,404 |
| 2019 | $15,293 | $607,404 | $125,000 | $482,404 |
| 2018 | $14,022 | $579,509 | $125,000 | $454,509 |
| 2017 | $14,024 | $553,404 | $125,000 | $428,404 |
| 2016 | $12,749 | $494,801 | $125,000 | $369,801 |
| 2015 | $12,720 | $495,400 | $70,000 | $425,400 |
| 2014 | $12,720 | $495,400 | $70,000 | $425,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map