1513 Pixie Rose Dr Keller, TX 76248
Highland Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,309 - $1,040,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,091
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Pixie Rose Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $920,077, approximately $224 per square foot. 1513 Pixie Rose Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Grand Homes 2011 Lp
Bought by
Aubin Dean D and Aubin Golnaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,948
Outstanding Balance
$414,031
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$506,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Wilbow Silverleaf Development Corp
Bought by
Grand Homes Homes 2011 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubin Dean D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grand Homes Homes 2011 Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aubin Dean D | $523,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,312 | $770,238 | $133,195 | $637,043 |
| 2024 | $11,312 | $770,238 | $133,195 | $637,043 |
| 2023 | $13,106 | $782,046 | $133,195 | $648,851 |
| 2022 | $13,829 | $746,739 | $133,195 | $613,544 |
| 2021 | $13,553 | $569,882 | $125,000 | $444,882 |
| 2020 | $13,707 | $571,889 | $125,000 | $446,889 |
| 2019 | $15,106 | $600,000 | $125,000 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $14,826 | $611,875 | $125,000 | $486,875 |
| 2017 | $14,849 | $593,345 | $125,000 | $468,345 |
| 2016 | $13,500 | $523,923 | $125,000 | $398,923 |
| 2015 | $11,044 | $527,200 | $70,000 | $457,200 |
| 2014 | $11,044 | $527,200 | $70,000 | $457,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map