1524 Silverleaf Dr Keller, TX 76248
Highland Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,682 - $1,172,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,179
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Silverleaf Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $1,090,671, approximately $210 per square foot. 1524 Silverleaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Newport Homebuilders Ltd
Bought by
Patel Naresh and Patel Nayana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,096
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Wilbow Silverleaf Development Corp
Bought by
Newport Homebuilders Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,800
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Naresh | -- | Ctic | |
| Newport Homebuilders Ltd | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Naresh | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newport Homebuilders Ltd | $470,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,672 | $796,934 | $201,322 | $595,612 |
| 2024 | $12,672 | $1,023,240 | $201,322 | $821,918 |
| 2023 | $11,948 | $997,690 | $201,322 | $796,368 |
| 2022 | $14,538 | $659,000 | $201,322 | $457,678 |
| 2021 | $15,673 | $659,000 | $137,500 | $521,500 |
| 2020 | $15,802 | $659,300 | $137,500 | $521,800 |
| 2019 | $16,600 | $659,300 | $137,500 | $521,800 |
| 2018 | $15,525 | $640,000 | $137,500 | $502,500 |
| 2017 | $16,892 | $700,000 | $137,500 | $562,500 |
| 2016 | $15,356 | $621,000 | $137,500 | $483,500 |
| 2015 | $14,754 | $541,800 | $77,000 | $464,800 |
| 2014 | $14,754 | $573,226 | $77,000 | $496,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map