Seller's Agent in 2020
Elias Masud
Compass
(773) 466-7150
25 in this area
576 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,943 - $619,000
Stunning, sun-filled unit features custom molding and coffered ceilings overlooking a quiet, tree-lined street off of the living space. Modern kitchen features walnut cabinets, granite counters, stone backsplash, with high end appliances (Bosch) and wine fridge bonus. Large in-unit laundry space fitting side by side washer and dryer (Bosch). At night, head to your marble bathroom with his and her vanities, jacuzzi & steam shower. This condo offers two private outdoor spaces: one deck off of the living room to grill and one off the back to entertain guests. Detached garage spot and additional storage room included in price. This location next to Wicker Park is a commuter's best friend with multiple convenient options...Division Blue Line is a .4 miles walk, bike down Milwaukee or hop on the bus that picks up 2 blocks away, and finally the 90/94 ramp takes less than a minute to drive to. Steps away from Eckhart Park to enjoy greenspace in the city.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Morgan | $487,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shaheen Steven I | $452,500 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Jadin Andrew | -- | Prism Title | |
| Jadin Andrew | $390,000 | Multiple | |
| Safford John W | -- | None Available | |
| Bourge Eduenis | $375,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Morgan | $365,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaheen Steven I | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jadin Andrew | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Safford John W | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourge Eduenis | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $486,700 | +1.4% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $479,900 | +23.1% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Sold | $390,000 | +1.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2014 02/05/14 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $38,158 | $5,979 | $32,179 |
| 2024 | $8,023 | $38,158 | $5,979 | $32,179 |
| 2023 | $7,798 | $37,914 | $2,729 | $35,185 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $37,914 | $2,729 | $35,185 |
| 2021 | $7,624 | $37,913 | $2,728 | $35,185 |
| 2020 | $8,058 | $39,273 | $2,728 | $36,545 |
| 2019 | $8,000 | $43,249 | $2,728 | $40,521 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $43,249 | $2,728 | $40,521 |
| 2017 | $8,317 | $38,636 | $2,407 | $36,229 |
| 2016 | $7,738 | $38,636 | $2,407 | $36,229 |
| 2015 | $7,080 | $38,636 | $2,407 | $36,229 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $30,243 | $2,046 | $28,197 |
| 2013 | $5,500 | $30,243 | $2,046 | $28,197 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elias Masud
Compass
(773) 466-7150
25 in this area
576 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Susan Nice
Baird & Warner
(773) 822-2131
7 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chloé Ifergan
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 636-4994
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robert Kohler
Compass
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10753172
APN: 17-05-319-130-1002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.