1509 Williams Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $188,691 - $304,000
Highlights
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of November 2018This home is located at 1509 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457 since 17 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $268,173, approximately $112 per square foot. 1509 Williams Ave is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1.33
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,390 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Cooktop
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- 1.33 Acre Lot
Community Details
- East Williams Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0011170650
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Cathy S | $375,000 | -- | |
| Evans Mary Ada Gallien Testementary | $111,550 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | For Sale | $111,550 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $14,460 | $2,970 | $11,490 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $14,460 | $2,970 | $11,490 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $13,910 | $2,860 | $11,050 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $13,910 | $2,860 | $11,050 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $13,910 | $2,860 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $13,910 | $2,860 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $13,630 | $2,800 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $16,380 | $2,800 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $16,380 | $2,800 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $15,560 | $2,660 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $15,560 | $2,660 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | $613 | $7,580 | $1,110 | $6,470 |
Map
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 147599
APN: 0011170650
- 1528 Payne Ave
- 124 Lauryn St
- 1616 Williams Ave
- TBD Salter St
- 1231 Williams Ave
- 1107 E 5th St
- 1228 Highland Park Dr
- 1036 Oma St
- 1001 Loren Ave
- TBD W Lakeshore Dr
- 1015 Washington St
- 1301 Roy Dr
- 120 Texas St
- 213 Texas St
- 900 Williams Ave
- 910 Washington St
- 408 Adelaide St
- 140 Pavie St
- 419 Adelaide St
- 408 Sirod St
- 1501 1501 Williams Ave
- 1501 Williams Ave
- 1504 Williams Ave
- 1509 E Lakeshore Dr
- 1517 Williams Ave
- 1508 Williams Ave
- 1508 E Lakeshore Dr
- 1451 Williams Ave
- 1506 Salter St
- 1516 Williams Ave
- 1519 Williams Ave
- 1450 Williams Ave
- 1445 Williams Ave
- 1520 Williams Ave
- 1512 E Lakeshore Dr
- 1510 Salter St
- 1440 Williams Ave
- 1515 E Lakeshore Dr
- 1511 Salter St
- 1514 Salter St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.